Results – 2016 European Championship

Last update: 12/03/2016 15:53:51

 

SAIL # BOW# SPONSOR/BOAT CREW CLUB CAT NET points TOTAL points 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 MR
1 NED 842 7 DELTA LLOYD, APPM, GAASTRA PieterJan Postma DELTA LLOYD, APPM, GAASTRA 38 71
33
1
6
3
2
6
8
12
2 HUN 40 16 BOCSO Zsombor Berecz MVM SE 46 67
4
7
14
4
21
9
4
4
3 CRO 69 13 Milan Vujasinovic JK SPLIT 47 91
1
4
2
44
16
13
1
10
4 NZL 24 2 Josh Junior Worser Bay Boating Club 66 107
8
6
1
5
8
41
30
8
5 GBR 91 20 Ben Cornish Exe SC 73 112
16
11
21
1
1
39
5
18
6 SLO 573 14 ESIMIT Vasilij Zbogar Yc Burja Izola 76 119
13
22
8
43
9
2
20
2
7 BRA 109 15 Jorge Zarif CBVela 88 117
29
8
16
2
28
11
17
6
8 CRO 524 1 FANTASTICA Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic YC LABUB 95 143
21
16
5
48
4
20
13
16
9 GRE 77 17 MUSTO/BMS UNITED BANKERS/Salty Bag Ioannis Mitakis Y.C.G. 97 131
2
34
13
30
6
3
23
20
10 CAN 18 42 SOUTHERN Tom Ramshaw Stony Lake Yacht Club 99 190
10
9
30
11
22
BFD
3
14
11 DEN 2 11 WEIBEL TORM Jonas Hoegh-Christensen KDY 87 122
3
35
10
25
30
1
18
12 URU 301 33 URUGUAY NATURAL Alejandro Foglia YCPE 88 118
30
20
29
6
14
4
15
13 ITA 123 26 ALICE Filippo Baldassari SVGDF 90 131
41
3
31
14
13
10
19
14 NOR 1 10 NN Anders Pedersen D.S.S.F 91 120
15
10
11
29
20
8
27
15 GBR 11 6 UK SPORT Ed Wright Parkstone YC 93 184
23
12
7
24
15
BFD
12
16 CZE 5 32 DEVOTI SAILING, COMPOTECH, CZECH SAILING TEAM Ondrej Teply DEVOTI SAILING, COMPOTECH, CZECH SAILING TEAM Youth 101 139
9
38
23
34
7
7
21
17 RUS 57 23 FANTASTICA Egor Terpigorev CSP/CSKA/Fantastica 112 145
14
23
33
16
3
24
32
18 ESP 7 22 MUSKI Alejandro Muscat Club Nàutic Garraf 121 149
28
17
20
23
25
26
10
19 NZL 16 3 Andrew Murdoch Tauranga YPBC/Kerikeri CC 122 162
19
26
4
40
32
17
24
20 SWE 6 9 HILDUR II Bjorn Allansson GKSS 122 160
31
24
19
17
38
22
9
21 CRO 52 34 Nenad Bugarin JK LABUD 129 170
6
41
25
39
5
19
35
22 AUS 261 8 WAYPOINT Oliver Tweddell SYC/SSCBC 129 179
50
5
34
8
10
23
49
23 POL 17 29 Piotr Kula GKZ Gdansk 137 186
27
48
17
49
27
16
2
24 USA 6 5 BABA YAGA 2 Caleb Paine St. Francis Yacht Club 138 201
58
2
12
19
40
63
7
25 ITA 146 21 FANTASTICA Michele Paoletti SVGDF 141 187
32
28
37
10
19
15
46
26 ESP 17 27 AYTO.CADIZ/TABOGA/ICAPAX/COMANDOZETA/ROOSTERSAILING Pablo Guitian Sarria CN El Cano 147 216
7
43
27
69
11
37
22
27 TUR 21 18 TYF Alican Kaynar FENERBAHCE 150 217
65
14
24
67
26
5
16
28 CRO 1 25 Josip Olujic JK LABUD 159 250
20
27
DNF
12
17
43
40
29 USA 4 39 Zach Railey STFYC 165 256
24
19
3
38
37
DSQ
44
30 GER 259 31 AUDI SAILING TEAM GERMANY, SAP Phillip Kasueske VSaW Youth 167 212
43
45
32
22
34
30
6
31 ITA 66 28 Enrico Voltolini SVGDF 169 260
40
47
22
7
BFD
12
41
32 POR 5 35 SYONE Frederico Melo Cascais 176 230
45
30
18
15
31
54
37
33 ITA 117 19 GARNELL Giorgio Poggi SVGDF 177 238
36
37
9
61
29
21
45
34 RUS 6 24 ZEUS Arkadiy Kistanov CSP KHLEBNIKOVO/CSK VMF/FANTASTICA Youth 178 252
18
44
42
35
12
27
74
35 RUS 73 44 FANTASTICA Vladimir Krutskikh fantastica 198 237
17
29
39
18
18
25
DNE
36 AUS 41 4 DROP BEAR Jake Lilley RQYS 206 297
46
15
15
60
BFD
36
34
37 CAN 110 30 NJ Martin Robitaille RCYC / CVL 208 283
75
21
40
58
49
29
11
38 UKR 5 38 FINN Andrii Gusenko DOSHVSM 213,2 266,2
53
33
28
33
53
RDG
26
39 EST 2 12 DENIZA Deniss Karpak KST/KJK/EJL 214 305
5
13
35
31
39
BFD
DNC
40 RUS 2 37 FANTASTICA Aleksei Borisov FANTASTICA/CSP/Sdushor1 215 267
51
18
26
52
35
35
50
41 GER 25 47 CINDERELLA Max Kohlhoff Kieler Yacht Club 221 299
34
25
51
78
45
33
33
42 ITA 147 45 TERONA Simone Ferrarese Circolo Vela Bari 223 314
25
46
41
36
47
BFD
28
43 GBR 29 58 Peter McCoy Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club 226 284
35
52
58
9
51
28
51
44 POL 16 57 Mikolaj Lahn UKZ WIKING TORUN 234 294
55
36
45
41
43
14
60
45 DEN 24 41 TORM André Højen Christiansen SNV 236 299
63
39
36
42
24
38
57
46 RUS 7 43 FANTASTICA Anatoly Korshikov Fantastica 244 335
22
50
47
28
59
DSQ
38
47 FIN 225 49 Mikael Hyryläinen NJK 252 343
61
65
48
20
BFD
44
14
48 IRL 40 91 Oisin Mcclelland Donaghadee SC 255 319
38
42
52
26
64
45
52
49 NOR 9 65 MS Lars Johan Brodtkorb HSF Youth 263 326
37
63
61
63
36
18
48
50 CZE 1 40 MMS Michael Maier YCR 265 323
39
58
44
37
52
40
53
51 RUS 4 72 PAPAGONOK Evgeniy Deiev Fantastica/CSKA/Sdushor1 Youth 267 340
73
49
55
45
42
47
29
52 GBR 96 54 HMS RAMMER Hector Simpson Yorskshire Dales SC Youth 271 338
67
32
46
54
44
34
61
53 POL 13 69 Michal Jodlowski AZS UW 272 343
71
53
53
57
23
50
36
54 GER 595 62 Simon Gorgels DTYC Youth 278 340
52
62
50
32
46
59
39
55 USA 74 59 HILDUR Henry III Sprague Navy Yacht Club 284 363
26
31
68
46
61
52
79
56 ESP 717 64 DYNAMO Victor Gorostegui Arce RCM Santander 285 355
44
57
49
70
50
42
43
57 USA 91 60 Luke Muller US Sailing Team Sperry Youth 289 380
64
51
43
68
BFD
32
31
58 USA 11 53 MANATEA RACING TEAM Phil Toth ABYC 293 384
BFD
59
59
13
55
51
56
59 POL 116 80 Sebastian Kalafarski Youth 318 389
57
67
71
65
56
31
42
60 GBR 707 79 Callum Dixon Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Youth 319 395
68
75
67
21
63
76
25
61 FRA 99 46 TRANSMER ASSURANCES Marc Allain Des Beauvais SNO Nantes 331 400
60
60
69
62
33
69
47
62 SEY 1 94 1 Allan Julie SYA 336 414
78
54
57
51
41
62
71
63 FRA 89 51 Benjamin Montagut SR Rochelaises 339 412
56
73
62
50
58
55
58
64 GER 252 55 GIESELA Eike Martens NRV 346 415
69
61
56
66
48
49
66
65 ITA 83 63 Matteo Savio Circolo della Vela Muggia Youth 346 420
74
55
60
53
60
48
70
66 ESP 888 82 ESP-888 Andrés Ivan Lloret Pérez CN El Campello Youth 347 419
48
69
72
47
62
57
64
67 GBR 98 76 GRUFFALO Cameron Tweedle Oxford SC/RAFSA Youth 356 447
80
68
63
27
BFD
46
72
68 ESP 575 78 Jorge Navarro Rios RCN Valencia Youth 359 432
42
71
64
73
54
60
68
69 ARG 48 50 Facundo Olezza Cllub Veleros Barlovento Youth 363 454
12
40
38
DNF
DSQ
DNC
DNC
70 GRE 21 88 GIUSEPINA Antonis Tsotras Nautical Club of Paleon Faleron 377 468
47
64
66
64
66
70
DNC
71 EST 11 36 Lauri Väinsalu ROPK/TREV2 385 476
11
BFD
54
83
BFD
BFD
55
72 SWE 11 89 INTERFLORA FRESH Johannes Pettersson Royal Swedish YC/KSSS Youth 390 476
76
66
65
86
65
53
65
73 RUS 41 61 FANTASTICA Felix Denikaev Fantastica 395 486
62
56
75
77
BFD
58
67
74 ESP 117 86 Carlos Ordóñez Sánchez Club Vela Blanes Youth 397 475
66
72
77
59
67
56
78
75 FRA 106 66 PISTON Damis Duterte Vielle C N de la Croisette Youth 400 479
70
74
70
79
57
66
63
76 GER 231 71 BETSY Denny Jeschull Deutscher Regatta Segelclub 408 494
72
86
73
56
71
67
69
77 NZL 64 77 PATA FX1 Brendan McCarty Kerikeri Cruising Club 412 489
77
70
76
75
73
64
54
78 SUI 25 93 GREAT WHITE Till Klammer Thunersee Yachtclub 417 497
59
77
74
71
80
61
75
79 AUS 269 87 NANCY WESTWOOD John Craggs Alexander SYC/RPAYC/RCNP/RORC 431 522
49
87
79
55
70
DNF
DNC
80 POL 22 83 Jeremi Zimny WKZ Wolsztyn Youth 434 516
54
78
82
74
69
68
DNE
81 SLO 99 90 OREL Jan Orel JK JADRO KOPER Youth 451 538
87
76
80
84
74
78
59
82 SUI 63 70 SWISSBAKER Thomas Gautschi YCB 452 535
83
79
78
72
72
75
76
83 ITA 114 96 GIULIA and BROS Roberto Benedetti Circolo Velico Toscolano Maderno 467 558
82
DNF
84
76
77
71
77
84 SUI 3 68 JEIJO Carlo Lazzari Thunersee Yachtclub 472 563
86
82
DNC
DNC
78
73
62
85 AUS 68 75 LILLY CLARKSON Jay Harrison Woollahra Sailing Club 476 567
79
80
DNC
81
68
77
DNC
86 ESP 114 95 David Ordóñez Club Vela Blanes Youth 479 564
85
83
83
80
81
79
73
87 USA 32 74 KAVALA I Charles Heimler NOK 491 582
81
84
DNF
87
76
72
DNC
88 RUS 212 67 FANTASTICA Lanfranko Cirillo Fantastica 494 585
84
81
81
82
75
DNF
DNC
89 ESP 337 92 VELOCIRRAPTOR Miguel Ángel Cabrerizo Morales RCN Motril 494 583
89
85
85
85
79
80
80
90 ESP 6 98 Roger Jordana Quer C N Cambrils 514 605
88
88
DNS
DNC
82
74
DNC